Halifax Airport – No Freight

Ground Transportation Services


Plan or Buy Now buttonLocation:
Tickets – Online or Ground Transportation Services Booth near the Arrivals Exit. No Freight.

Pickup Location:
Maritime Bus – Glass Bus Shelter located to the right when departing through the Arrivals Exit, beyond the Hotel Shuttles.

Phone: 1.800.575.1807

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Sunday:  10:00am – 10:00pm

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015  Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
*Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday.
**Indicates a schedule only operating Friday & Sunday (September through May).
***Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday to Sunday.
****Indicates a later arrival time on Thursday and Saturday.

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE 2DEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 9:55AM 1:40PM **12:35PM **4:20PM **2:15PM **4:20PM
ACADIA CON'T **5:20PM **7:15PM 5:30PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 8:00AM 10:25AM 12:40PM 3:05PM 4:50PM 6:50PM
ANTIGONISH *9:50AM *12:15PM 11:40AM 2:15PM 3:50PM 6:40PM
ANTIGONISH CON'T **7:45PM **10:20PM
BADDECK *9:50AM *2:15PM 3:50PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 8:00AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 8:00AM 11:30AM 12:40PM 4:10PM **4:50PM **8:15PM
CAMPBELLTON 8:00AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 8:00AM 12:25PM 12:40PM 5:05PM **4:50PM **9:50PM
EDMUNDSTON ***8:00AM ***5:35PM 12:40PM 10:45PM ****12:40PM ****11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE ***8:00AM ***3:50PM 12:40PM 8:55PM ****12:40PM ****9:30PM
FREDERICTON 8:00AM 2:00PM 12:40PM 7:05PM
GRAND FALLS ***8:00AM ***4:50PM 12:40PM 10:00PM ****12:40PM ****10:30PM
HAMPTON 8:00AM 2:00PM 12:40PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 9:55AM 12:35PM **5:20PM **6:15PM 5:30PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 8:00AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 8:00AM 11:35AM 12:40PM 4:15PM 4:50PM 7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW *9:50AM *11:35AM 11:40AM 1:30PM 3:50PM 5:50PM
NEW GLASGOW CON'T *7:45PM *9:30PM
NEW MINAS **5:20PM **7:35PM 5:30PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY *9:50AM *3:05PM 3:50PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ***8:00AM ***4:20PM 12:40PM 9:25PM ****12:40PM ****10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY *9:50AM *1:05PM 3:50PM 7:25PM
REXTON 8:00AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ***8:00AM ***6:00PM 12:40PM 11:35PM ****12:40PM ***11:59PM
SACKVILLE 8:00AM 10:50AM 12:40PM 3:30PM 4:50PM 7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 8:00AM 2:40PM 12:40PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD ***8:00AM ***5:10PM 12:40PM 10:20PM ****12:40PM ****10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 8:00AM 12:05PM 12:40PM 4:45PM **4:50PM **8:45PM
SUSSEX 8:00AM 1:30PM 12:40PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY *9:50AM *3:35PM 3:50PM 9:55PM
TRURO 8:00AM 8:55AM *9:50AM *10:40AM 11:40AM 12:35PM
TRURO CON'T 12:40PM 1:30PM 3:50PM 4:50PM 4:50PM 5:35PM
TRURO CON'T *7:45PM *8:35PM
WHYCOCOMAGH *9:50AM *1:45PM 3:50PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 9:55AM 1:35PM **12:35PM **4:25PM **2:15PM **4:25PM
WOLFVILLE CON'T **5:20PM **7:20PM 5:30PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK ***8:00AM ***3:20PM 12:40PM 8:20PM ****12:40PM ****8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY ***8:00AM ***8:35PM 12:40PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL ***8:00AM ***11:05PM 12:40PM 6:05AM


(Back to Nova Scotia Locations)