New Minas

Kings Transit


Plan or Buy Now button

Location:
29 Crescent Dr.
New Minas, NS

Phone: (902) 678-2000

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Thursday: 8:30am-12:00pm
Friday: 8:30am-2:00pm
Saturday – Sunday: CLOSED

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015 Courier Express Icon 2015 Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
* Indicates schedule for Saturdays only.

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 9:20AM 9:35AM
AMHERST 9:20AM 3:05AM
ANTIGONISH 9:20AM 2:15PM
BADDECK 9:20AM 8:35PM
BATHURST - -
BORDEN 9:20AM 4:10PM
CAMPBELLTON - -
CHARLOTTETOWN 9:20AM 5:05PM
DARTMOUTH 9:20AM 10:55AM
EDMUNDSTON 9:20AM 10:45PM *9:20AM *11:00PM
FLORENCEVILLE 9:20AM 8:55PM *9:20AM *9:30PM
FREDERICTON 9:20AM 7:05PM *9:20AM *7:35PM
GRAND FALLS 9:20AM 10:00PM *9:20AM *10:30PM
HALIFAX 9:20AM 11:15AM
HALFIAX AIRPORT 9:20AM 11:40AM
HAMPTON 9:20AM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 9:20AM 10:40AM
MIRAMICHI - -
MONCTON 9:20AM 4:15PM
NEW GLASGOW 9:20AM 1:30PM
NORTH SYDNEY 9:20AM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER 9:20AM 9:25PM *9:20AM *10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY 9:20AM 7:25PM
REXTON - -
RIVIERE DU LOUP 9:20AM 11:35PM *9:20AM *11:59PM
SACKVILLE 9:20AM 3:30PM
SAINT JOHN 9:20AM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD 9:20AM 10:20PM *9:20AM *10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 9:20AM 4:45PM
SUSSEX 9:20AM 6:00PM
SYDNEY 9:20AM 9:55PM
TRURO 9:20AM 12:35PM
WHYCOCOMAGH 9:20AM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 9:20AM 9:40AM
WOODSTOCK 9:20AM 8:20PM *9:20AM *8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY 9:20AM 3:35AM
MONTREAL 9:20AM 6:05AM


(Back to Nova Scotia Locations)