Truro

Maritime Bus Truro Terminal


Plan or Buy Now buttonLocation:
280 Willow St.
Truro, NS

Phone: (902) 895-0313

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Thursday: 8:30am-6:30pm
Friday: 8:30am-8:45pm
Saturday: 8:30am-6:30pm
Sunday: 8:30am-8:45pm

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015 Courier Express Icon 2015 Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
* Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday
** Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday from September-May
*** Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday-Sunday

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 9:00AM 1:40PM **1:20PM **4:20PM **4:30PM **7:15PM
ACADIA CON'T 4:45PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 9:05AM 10:25AM 1:45PM 3:05PM 5:45PM 6:50PM
ANTIGONISH *10:50AM *12:15PM 12:40PM 2:15PM 5:00PM 6:40PM
ANTIGONISH CON'T **8:45PM **10:20PM
BADDECK *10:50AM *2:15PM 5:00PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 9:05AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 9:05AM 11:30AM 1:45PM 4:10PM **5:45PM **8:15PM
CAMPBELLTON 9:05AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 9:05AM 12:25PM 1:45PM 5:05PM **5:45PM **9:50PM
DARTMOUTH 9:00AM 10:20AM 11:50AM 1:00PM 1:20PM 2:40PM
DARTMOUTH CON'T **4:30PM **5:45PM 4:45PM 5:55PM 8:35PM 9:45PM
DARTMOUTH CON'T *9:20PM *10:20PM
EDMUNDSTON ***9:05AM ***5:35PM 1:45PM 10:45PM
FLORENCEVILLE ***9:05AM ***3:50PM 1:45PM 8:55PM
FREDERICTON 9:05AM 2:00PM 1:45PM 7:05PM
GRAND FALLS ***9:05AM ***4:50PM 1:45PM 10:00PM
HALIFAX 9:00AM 10:40AM 11:50AM 1:15PM 1:20PM 3:00PM
HALIFAX CON'T **4:30PM **6:05PM 4:45PM 6:20PM 8:35PM 10:00PM
HALIFAX CON'T *9:20PM *10:40PM
HALIFAX AIRPORT 9:00AM 9:55AM 11:50AM 12:35PM 1:20PM 2:15PM
HALIFAX AIRPORT CON'T **4:30PM **5:20PM 4:45PM 5:30PM 8:35PM 9:20PM
HALIFAX AIRPORT CON'T *9:20PM *10:00PM
HAMPTON 9:05AM 2:00PM 1:45PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 9:00AM 12:35PM **4:30PM **6:15PM 4:45PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 9:05AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 9:05AM 11:35AM 1:45PM 4:15PM 5:45PM 7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW *10:50AM *11:35AM 12:40PM 1:30PM 5:00PM 5:50PM
NEW GLASGOW CON'T **8:45PM **9:30PM
NEW MINAS **4:30PM **7:35PM 4:45PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY *10:50AM *3:05PM 5:00PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ***9:05AM ***4:20PM 1:45PM 9:25PM
PORT HAWKESBURY *10:50AM *1:05PM 5:00PM 7:25PM
REXTON 9:05AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ***9:05AM ***6:00PM 1:45PM 11:35PM
SACKVILLE 9:05AM 10:50AM 1:45PM 3:30PM 5:45PM 7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 9:05AM 2:40PM 1:45PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD ***9:05AM ***5:10PM 1:45PM 10:20PM
SUMMERSIDE 9:05AM 12:05PM 1:45PM 4:45PM **5:45PM **8:45PM
SUSSEX 9:05AM 1:30PM 1:45PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY *10:50AM *3:35PM 5:00PM 9:55PM
WHYCOCOMAGH *10:50AM *1:45PM 5:00PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 9:00AM 1:35PM **1:20PM **4:25PM **4:30PM **7:20PM
WOLFVILLE CON'T 4:45PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK *9:05AM *3:20PM 1:45PM 8:20PM
QUEBEC CITY ***9:05AM ***8:35PM 1:45PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL ***9:05AM ***11:05PM 1:45PM 6:05AM


(Back to Nova Scotia Locations)