Borden

Ceretti’s Grocery / IRVING


Plan or Buy Now button

Location:
23912 Hwy 1
Borden, PE
C0B 1X0

Phone: (902) 855-2060

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Saturday: 7:00am-10:00pm
Sunday: 9:00am-9:00pm

December 25: Closed
December 26: 10:00am-4:00pm
December 31: 6:00am-3:30pm
January 1: Closed

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015 Courier Express Icon 2015 Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
* Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday and Sunday.
** Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday.
*** Indicates a later arrival time on Thursday and Saturday.

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY *9:10AM *4:20PM 1:45PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 9:10AM 10:10AM 1:45PM 2:45PM *5:55PM *7:00PM
ANTIGONISH 9:10AM 2:15PM 1:45PM 6:40PM *5:55PM *10:20PM
BADDECK 1:45PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 9:10AM 5:10PM
CAMPBELLTON 9:10AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 11:30AM 12:25PM 4:10PM 5:05PM *8:15PM *9:50PM
DARTMOUTH 9:10AM 1:00PM 1:45PM 5:55PM *5:55PM *9:45PM
EDMUNDSTON **9:10AM **5:35PM 1:45PM 10:45PM ***1:45PM ***11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE **9:10AM **3:50PM 1:45PM 8:55PM ***1:45PM ***9:30PM
FREDERICTON **9:10AM **2:00PM 1:45PM 7:05PM ***1:45PM ***7:35PM
GRAND FALLS **9:10AM **4:50PM 1:45PM 10:00PM ***1:45PM ***10:30PM
HALIFAX 9:10AM 1:15PM 1:45PM 6:20PM *5:55PM *10:00PM
HALIFAX AIRPORT 9:10AM 12:35PM 1:45PM 5:30PM *5:55PM *9:20PM
HAMPTON 9:10AM 2:00PM 1:45PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 1:45PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 9:10AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 9:10AM 11:35AM 1:45PM 4:15PM *5:55PM *7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW 9:10AM 1:30PM 1:45PM 5:50PM *5:55PM *9:30PM
NEW MINAS 1:45PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY 1:45PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER **9:10AM **4:20PM 1:45PM 9:25PM ***1:45PM ***10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY 1:45PM 7:25PM
REXTON 9:10AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP **9:10AM **6:00PM 1:45PM 11:35PM ***1:45PM ***11:59PM
SACKVILLE 9:10AM 10:50AM 1:45PM 3:30PM *5:55PM *7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 9:10AM 2:40PM 1:45PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD **9:10AM **5:10PM 1:45PM 10:20PM ***1:45PM ***10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 9:15AM 9:45AM 11:35AM 12:05PM 1:50PM 2:20PM
SUMMERSIDE CON'T 4:15PM 4:45PM *6:00PM *6:25PM *8:15PM *8:45PM
SUSSEX 9:10AM 1:30PM 1:45PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY 1:45PM 9:55PM
TRURO 9:10AM 11:35AM 1:45PM 4:30PM *5:55PM *8:25PM
WHYCOCOMAGH 1:45PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE *9:10AM *4:25PM 1:45PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK **9:10AM **3:20PM 1:45PM 8:20PM ***1:45PM ***8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY **9:10AM **8:35PM 1:45PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL **9:10AM **11:05PM 1:45PM 6:05AM


(Back to Prince Edward Island Locations)

x Maritime Bus will be under storm warning for NS and PEI on Wednesday March 29 2017, and Thursday March 30 2017. Please see service announcements/travel advisories. Un avertissement de tempête sera en vigueur pour la Nouvelle-Écosse et l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard le mercredi 29 mars 2017 et le jeudi 30 mars 2017. Veuillez consulter les annonces de service et les avis de mauvais temps.