Charlottetown

Maritime Bus Terminal


Plan or Buy Now button

Location:
7 Mt. Edward Rd
Charlottetown, PE

Phone: (902) 566-1567 ext. 116

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Friday 7:30am-5:00pm
Saturday: 7:30am-1:00pm
Sunday’s and Holidays: 7:30am-8:30am & 12:00pm-1:00pm

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015 Courier Express Icon 2015 Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
* Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday and Sunday.
** Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday and Sunday (September-May).
*** Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday to Sunday.
**** Indicates a later arrival time on Thursday and Saturday.

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY *8:15AM *4:20PM 12:50PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 8:15AM 10:10AM 12:50PM 2:45PM *4:55PM *7:00PM
ANTIGONISH 8:15AM 2:15PM 12:50PM 6:40PM **4:55PM **10:20PM
BADDECK 12:50PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 8:15AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 8:15AM 9:10AM 12:50PM 1:45PM *4:55PM *5:55PM
CAMPBELLTON 8:15AM 6:40PM
DARTMOUTH 8:15AM 1:00PM 12:50PM 5:55PM *4:55PM *9:45PM
EDMUNDSTON ***8:15AM ***5:35PM 12:50PM 10:45PM ****12:50PM ****11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE ***8:15AM ***3:50PM 12:50PM 8:55PM ****12:50PM ****9:30PM
FREDERICTON 8:15AM 2:00PM 12:50PM 7:05PM ****12:50PM ****7:35PM
GRAND FALLS ***8:15AM ***4:50PM 12:50PM 10:00PM ****12:50PM ****10:30PM
HALIFAX 8:15AM 1:15PM 12:50PM 6:20PM *4:55PM *10:00PM
HALIFAX AIRPORT 8:15AM 12:35PM 12:50PM 5:30PM *4:55PM *9:20PM
HAMPTON 8:15AM 2:00PM 12:50PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 12:50PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 8:15AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 8:15AM 11:35AM 12:50PM 4:15PM *4:55PM *7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW 8:15AM 1:30PM 12:50PM 5:50PM **4:55PM **9:30PM
NEW MINAS 12:50PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY 12:50PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ***8:15AM ***4:20PM 12:50PM 9:25PM ****12:50PM ****10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY 12:50PM 7:25PM
REXTON 8:15AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ***8:15AM ***6:00PM 12:50PM 11:35PM ****12:50PM ****11:59PM
SACKVILLE 8:15AM 10:50AM 12:50PM 3:30PM *4:55PM *7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 8:15AM 2:40PM 12:50PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD ***8:15AM ***5:10PM 12:50PM 10:20PM ****12:50PM ****10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 8:15AM 9:45AM 12:50PM 2:20PM *4:55PM *8:45PM
SUSSEX 8:15AM 1:30PM 12:50PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY 12:50PM 9:55PM
TRURO 8:15AM 11:35AM 12:50PM 4:30PM *4:55PM *8:25PM
WHYCOCOMAGH 12:50PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE *8:15AM *4:25PM 12:50PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK ***8:15AM ***3:20PM 12:50PM 8:20PM ****12:50PM ****8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY ***8:15AM ***8:35PM 12:50PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL ***8:15AM ***11:05PM 12:50PM 6:05AM


(Back to Prince Edward Island Locations)