Fredericton

Maritime Bus Fredericton Terminal


Plan or Buy Now button

Location:
105 Dundonald St.
Fredericton, NB

Phone: (506) 455-2049

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Friday: 8:00am-8:00pm
Saturday – Sunday: 10:00am-8:00pm

Services:
Ticketing Icon 2015 Courier Express Icon 2015 Bus Icon 2015
Schedule:
* Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday.
** Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday (September to May).
*** Indicates a schedule only operating on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday.
**** Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday to Sunday.
***** Indicates a schedule only operating on Thursday and Saturday.

For full details, visit Schedule Changes under Service Announcements.

ARRIVE IN...DEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVEDEPARTARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 11:00AM 7:15PM
AMHERST 11:00AM 3:00PM ***2:15PM ***7:05PM
ANTIGONISH 11:00AM 6:40PM **2:15PM **10:20PM
BADDECK 11:00AM 8:35PM
BATHURST 11:00AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 11:00AM 4:10PM *2:15PM *8:15PM
CAMPBELLTON 11:00AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 11:00AM 5:05PM *2:15PM *9:50PM
DARTMOUTH 11:00AM 5:55PM **2:15PM **9:45PM
EDMUNDSTON ****2:15PM ****5:35PM ***7:20PM ***10:45PM *****7:55PM *****11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE ****2:15PM ****3:50PM 7:20PM 8:55PM *****7:55PM *****9:30PM
GRAND FALLS ****2:15PM ****4:50PM 7:20PM 10:00PM *****7:55PM *****10:30PM
HALIFAX 11:00AM 6:20PM ***2:15PM ***10:00PM
HAMPTON 11:00AM 2:00PM ***2:15PM ***6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 11:00AM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 11:00AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 11:00AM 1:25PM ***2:15PM ***5:40PM
MONCTON CON'T 7:30PM 9:55PM
NEW GLASGOW 11:00AM 5:50PM **2:15PM **9:30PM
NEW MINAS 11:00AM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY 11:00AM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ****2:15PM ****4:20PM ***7:20PM ***9:25PM *****7:55PM *****10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY 11:00AM 7:25PM
REXTON 11:00AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ****2:15PM ****6:00PM ***7:20PM ***11:35PM *****7:55PM *****11:59PM
SACKVILLE 11:00AM 2:45PM ***2:15PM ***6:50PM
SAINT JOHN 11:00AM 2:40PM ***2:15PM ***3:25PM 7:30PM 8:45PM
ST LEONARD ****2:15PM ****5:10PM ***7:20PM ***10:20PM *****7:55PM *****10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 11:00AM 4:45PM *2:15PM *8:45PM
SUSSEX 11:00AM 1:30PM ***2:15PM ***4:40PM 7:30PM 8:55PM
SYDNEY 11:00AM 9:55PM
TRURO 11:00AM 4:30PM ***2:15PM ***8:25PM
WHYCOCOMAGH 11:00AM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 11:00AM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK ****2:15PM ****3:20PM ***7:20PM ***8:20PM *****7:55PM *****8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY ****2:15PM ****8:35PM ***7:20PM ***3:35AM *****7:55PM *****3:35AM
MONTREAL ****2:15PM ****11:05PM ***7:20PM ***6:05AM *****7:55PM *****6:05AM


(Back to New Brunswick Locations)

x Maritime Bus will be under storm warning for NS and PEI on Wednesday March 29 2017, and Thursday March 30 2017. Please see service announcements/travel advisories. Un avertissement de tempête sera en vigueur pour la Nouvelle-Écosse et l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard le mercredi 29 mars 2017 et le jeudi 30 mars 2017. Veuillez consulter les annonces de service et les avis de mauvais temps.