Halifax Airport – No Freight

Ground Transportation Services


PLAN OR BUY TICKETS

Location: Tickets – Online or Ground Transportation Services Booth near the Arrivals Exit. No Freight.

Pickup Location: Maritime Bus – Glass Bus Shelter located to the right when departing through the Arrivals Exit, beyond the Hotel Shuttles.

Phone: 1 (800) 575-1807

Hours of Operation: Monday – Sunday:  10:00am – 10:00pm

Schedule:
*Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday.
**Indicates a schedule only operating Friday & Sunday (September through May).
***Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday to Sunday.
****Indicates a later arrival time on Thursday and Saturday.

For Schedule Changes, visit Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN... DEPART ARRIVE DEPART ARRIVE 2 DEPART ARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 9:55AM 1:40PM **4:20PM **2:15PM **4:20PM
ACADIA CON'T **5:20PM **7:15PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 8:00AM 10:25AM 3:05PM 4:50PM 6:50PM
ANTIGONISH *9:50AM *12:15PM 2:15PM 3:50PM 6:40PM
ANTIGONISH CON'T **7:45PM **10:20PM
BADDECK *9:50AM *2:15PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 8:00AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 8:00AM 11:30AM 4:10PM **4:50PM **8:15PM
CAMPBELLTON 8:00AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 8:00AM 12:25PM 5:05PM **4:50PM **9:50PM
EDMUNDSTON ***8:00AM ***5:35PM 10:45PM ****12:40PM ****11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE ***8:00AM ***3:50PM 8:55PM ****12:40PM ****9:30PM
FREDERICTON 8:00AM 2:00PM 7:05PM
GRAND FALLS ***8:00AM ***4:50PM 10:00PM ****12:40PM ****10:30PM
HAMPTON 8:00AM 2:00PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 9:55AM 12:35PM **6:15PM 5:30PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 8:00AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 8:00AM 11:35AM 4:15PM 4:50PM 7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW *9:50AM *11:35AM 1:30PM 3:50PM 5:50PM
NEW GLASGOW CON'T *7:45PM *9:30PM
NEW MINAS **5:20PM **7:35PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY *9:50AM *3:05PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ***8:00AM ***4:20PM 9:25PM ****12:40PM ****10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY *9:50AM *1:05PM 7:25PM
REXTON 8:00AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ***8:00AM ***6:00PM 11:35PM ****12:40PM ***11:59PM
SACKVILLE 8:00AM 10:50AM 3:30PM 4:50PM 7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 8:00AM 2:40PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD ***8:00AM ***5:10PM 10:20PM ****12:40PM ****10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 8:00AM 12:05PM 4:45PM **4:50PM **8:45PM
SUSSEX 8:00AM 1:30PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY *9:50AM *3:35PM 9:55PM
TRURO 8:00AM 8:55AM *10:40AM 11:40AM 12:35PM
TRURO CON'T 12:40PM 1:30PM 4:50PM 4:50PM 5:35PM
TRURO CON'T *7:45PM *8:35PM
WHYCOCOMAGH *9:50AM *1:45PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 9:55AM 1:35PM **4:25PM **2:15PM **4:25PM
WOLFVILLE CON'T **5:20PM **7:20PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK ***8:00AM ***3:20PM 8:20PM ****12:40PM ****8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY ***8:00AM ***8:35PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL ***8:00AM ***11:05PM 6:05AM

(Back to Nova Scotia Locations)

x Maritime Bus will be operating under Storm Warning for the following routes: Route 702 departing Moncton, NB at 17:00 on Thursday, November 16 2017. Route 701 departing Riviere du Loup,QC at 04:30 Friday, November 17, 2017 Nous avons un Avertissement de Tempête en vigueur chez Maritime Bus pour les routes suivantes: Route 702 depart de Moncton, NB à 17:00 Jeudi, le 16novembre 2017. Route 701 depart de Riviere du Loup,QC à 04:30 vendredi, le 17 novembre 2017.