Halifax

Maritime Bus Halifax Terminal


PLAN OR BUY TICKETS

Location:
VIA Rail Station
1161 Hollis Street
Halifax, NS

Phone: (902) 429-2029

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Sunday: 6:30am-7:00pm

Schedule:

PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT OUR COURTESY STOP IN KENTVILLE IS MISSING FROM THE LIST BELOW.PLEASE CALL 1-800-575-1807 FOR TIMES.

* Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday
** Indicates a schedule only operating on Friday & Sunday from September – May
*** Indicates a schedule only operating Thursday to Sunday
**** Indicates a schedule with later arrival times on Thursday & Saturday

For Schedule Changes, visit Service Announcements.

ARRIVING IN... DEPART ARRIVE DEPART ARRIVE DEPART ARRIVE
ACADIA UNIVERSITY 12:00PM 1:40PM **3:00PM **4:20PM 5:40PM 7:15PM
AMHERST 7:05AM 10:25AM 12:00PM 3:05PM 4:00PM 6:50PM
ANTIGONISH *9:00AM *12:15PM 10:55AM 2:15PM 3:00PM 6:40PM
ANTIGONISH CON'T **7:00PM **10:20PM
BADDECK *9:00AM *2:15PM 3:00PM 8:35PM
BATHURST 7:05AM 5:10PM
BORDEN 7:05AM 11:30AM 12:00PM 4:10PM **4:00PM **8:15PM
CAMPBELLTON 7:05AM 6:40PM
CHARLOTTETOWN 7:05AM 12:25PM 12:00PM 5:05PM **4:00PM **9:50PM
EDMUNDSTON ***7:05AM ***5:35PM 12:00PM 10:45PM ****12:00PM ****11:20PM
FLORENCEVILLE ***7:05AM ***3:50PM 12:00PM 8:55PM ****12:00PM ****9:30PM
FREDERICTON 7:05AM 2:00PM 12:00PM 7:05PM ****12:00PM ****7:35PM
GRAND FALLS ***7:05AM ***4:50PM 12:00PM 10:00PM ***12:00PM ****10:30PM
HAMPTON 7:05AM 2:00PM 12:00PM 6:30PM
LOWER SACKVILLE 12:00PM 12:35PM 5:40PM 6:15PM
MIRAMICHI 7:05AM 4:00PM
MONCTON 7:05AM 11:35AM 12:00PM 4:15PM 4:00PM 7:55PM
NEW GLASGOW *9:00AM *11:35AM 10:55AM 1:30PM 3:00PM 5:50PM
NEW GLASGOW CON'T **7:00PM **9:30PM
NEW MINAS 5:40PM 7:35PM
NORTH SYDNEY *9:00AM *3:05PM 3:00PM 9:25PM
PERTH ANDOVER ***7:05AM ***4:20PM 12:00PM 9:25PM ****12:00PM ****10:00PM
PORT HAWKESBURY *9:00AM *1:05PM 3:00PM 7:25PM
REXTON 7:05AM 3:05PM
RIVIERE DU LOUP ***7:05AM ***6:00PM 12:00PM 11:35PM ****12:00PM ****11:59PM
SACKVILLE 7:05AM 10:50AM 12:00PM 3:30PM 4:00PM 7:15PM
SAINT JOHN 7:05AM 2:40PM 12:00PM 7:10PM
ST LEONARD ***7:05AM ***5:10PM 12:00PM 10:20PM ****12:00PM ****10:50PM
SUMMERSIDE 7:05AM 12:05PM 12:00PM 4:45PM **4:00PM **8:45PM
SUSSEX 7:05AM 1:30PM 12:00PM 6:00PM
SYDNEY *9:00AM *3:35PM 3:00PM 9:55PM
TRURO 7:05AM 8:55AM *9:00AM *10:40AM 10:55AM 12:35PM
TRURO CON'T 12:00PM 1:30PM 3:00PM 4:50PM 4:00PM 5:35PM
TRURO CON'T **7:00PM **8:35PM
WHYCOCOMAGH *9:00AM *1:45PM 3:00PM 8:05PM
WOLFVILLE 12:00PM 1:35PM **3:00PM **4:25PM 5:40PM 7:20PM
WOODSTOCK ***7:05AM ***3:20PM 12:00PM 8:20PM ****12:00PM ****8:55PM
QUEBEC CITY ***7:05AM ***8:35PM 12:00PM 3:35AM
MONTREAL ***7:05AM ***11:05PM 12:00PM 6:05AM

(Back to Nova Scotia Locations)

x Maritime Bus will be operating under Storm Warning for the following routes: Route 702 departing Moncton, NB at 17:00 on Thursday, November 16 2017. Route 701 departing Riviere du Loup,QC at 04:30 Friday, November 17, 2017 Nous avons un Avertissement de Tempête en vigueur chez Maritime Bus pour les routes suivantes: Route 702 depart de Moncton, NB à 17:00 Jeudi, le 16novembre 2017. Route 701 depart de Riviere du Loup,QC à 04:30 vendredi, le 17 novembre 2017.